RoHS CompliantAll Small Tree cards, switches and storage products are RoHS compliant!



You are here: Home > Gigabit Cards

Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Cards

Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express NIC Cards have been optimized for OS X operating systems. The PCIe interface uses an advanced point-to-point connection that helps improve large data-intensive transfers that are vital to shared networking efficiency. These cards come in either Single, Dual, Quad, or Six port configurations, supporting both copper and optical media for all of our Ethernet shared storage solutions.

Not in North America? We provide high performance solutions that are available worldwide through a network of partners.

Sort By:
Page of 1
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Short-Wavelength Transceiver for 1000Base-SX Ethernet. Intel based GbE PCI-Express Single Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG1
Call for Pricing: $109.00
PEG1 $179.00
Optical GBIC transceiver Single Port Copper PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Adapter for Server Applications
  • Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver.
  • Supports 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet in Small Tree PEG6SFP Gigabit Ethernet Card and EdgeCore ES4528V Gigabit Ethernet Switch.
  • Adds Performance Features such as Jumbo Frames
  • Performance Increase on Large Transfers
  • Supports Link Aggregation and VLAN
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
Intel Based GbE PCI-Express Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG2 10 Gb SR SFP+ Transceiver
PEG2 $295.00
SFP-10G-SR $299.00
Dual Port Copper PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Finisar 10Gb SR 850nm, 75m/150m SFP+ Transceiver
  • Expand Network Connectivity of Mac Pro System
  • Performance Increase on Large Transfers
  • Supports Link Aggregation and VLAN
  • Load Balance All Aggregated Ports
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s Bit Rates
  • Power Dissipation < 1W
  • Duplex LC Connector
Intel based GbE PCI-Express Quad Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG4L Intel based GbE PCI-Express Single Port Optical Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG1F
PEG4 $728.00
PEG1F $786.00
Quad Port Copper PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Single Port Optical PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Expand Network Connectivity of Mac Pro System
  • Increases Network Bandwidth for Larger Projects
  • Low CPU Utilization Performance Improvements
  • Supports Link Aggregation and VLAN
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
  • Connect to Optical Networks from Mac Pro
  • Large Transfer Performance Increase
  • Supports Link Aggregation
  • Supports Connections of up to 550 Meters
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
Intel based GbE PCI-Express Six Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PE2G6I Intel Based GbE PCI-Express Six Slot SFP Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG6SFP
PE2G6I $863.00
PEG6SFP $980.00
Six Port Copper PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Six Slot SFP PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Expand Network Connectivity of Mac Pro System
  • Increase Network Bandwidth
  • Supports Link Aggregation and VLAN
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
Intel Based GbE PCI-Express Dual Port Optical Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter PEG2F
PEG2F $1,144.00
Dual Port Optical PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Connect to Optical Networks from Mac Pro System
  • Performance Increase for Large Transfers
  • Supports Link Aggregation
  • Must be Using OS 10.6.8 or Later
   
 
(Your shopping cart is empty)